MISUMI presents 34th ROBO-ONE

Date: February 24 2019

The tournament was over.

Location: Bando Kobe Science Museum

The Biped Robotics Association hold a bipedal walking robot fighting games aiming at improving robot technology and spreading bipedal walking robots.
This fiscal year, we received special cooperation from MISUMI Group head office that supports manufacturing, will hold MISUMI presents 34th ROBO-ONE and MISUMI presents 18th ROBO-ONE Light at the Bando Kobe Science Museum.

B tournament

Winning prize : 500,000 yen
Second prize : 300,000 yen
Third place : 200,000 yen
Fourth place 100,000 yen

Technical Award / Design Award : Each prize of 100,000 yen
MISUMI Prize: 100,000 yen and MISUMI item 50,000 yen

Result

Champion MISUMI・PUNI / MISUMI Group Inc.
Runner-up Typerion / CIT SKK Minakawa
Third-place HardLucks / Osaka Electro-Communication University JiyuKoubou HRP
Fourth-place HAUSER / craftman
Technical Prize Frosty / FrostyDesign
Design prize Rule the world / Dragon Warrior
MISUMI Prize reduction / SHIBAURA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SRDC
MISUMI Prize Lupus / Fukuokakoudairobotproject
MISUMI Prize yogoroza / dauto
robot yuenchi syou KaLMIA / Kobe Municipal High School of Science and Technology-OB
KondoKagaku Atlas o lantern / Kobe Municipal High School of Science and Technology
Dynamizer award Rule the world / Dragon Warrior
Futaba prize plamya / UEC_RMF_HRU
Vstone Award Herast / RRST page

Entry list Sorting by qualification Qualifying result Final tournament

Click here for Competition Rules(English) Click here for Competition Rules(Japanese)

Robot entry registration: December 20 2018 ~January 31 2019
Check My Page for robot entries, messages to competitors, etc.

Access

Bando Kobe Science Museum
4th floor special exhibition room in the new building

http://kobe-kagakukan.com/kobe-science-museum/

Schedule

(Sat., Feb,23: ROBO-ONE Light will be held.)
Sun., Feb.24: ROBO-ONE
10:00 opening
10:15 ROBO-ONE qualifying 4.5m run
12:30 ROBO-ONE Final tournament (First round - Best 16)
14:30 ROBO-ONE Final Tournament (Quarterfinals, Semifinals)
15:20 ROBO-ONE Final tournament (3rd place, final)
15:40 Victory Ceremony / Fun Lottery