MISUMI presents 4th ROBO-ONE auto

Date: September 22 2018

The tournament was over.

Location: Kanagawa Prefecture Youth Center/ Watching free

The Biped Robotics Association hold a bipedal walking robot fighting games aiming at improving robot technology and spreading bipedal walking robots.
This fiscal year, we received special cooperation from MISUMI Group head office that supports manufacturing, will hold MISUMI presents 33rd ROBO-ONE,MISUMI presents 4th ROBO-ONE auto and MISUMI presents 17th ROBO-ONE Light at the Kanagawa Prefecture Youth Center.

Back

Next

It is a picture of the past tournament.

Winning prize : 200,000 yen
Second prize : 100,000 yen
Third place : 50,000 yen
Fourth place 20,000 yen
Technical Award / Design Award : Each prize of 20,000 yen

Result

Champion HYB / OMEGA
Runner-up KOBIS / BISKO
Third-place HardLucks / Osaka Electro-Communication University JiyuKoubou HRP
Fourth-place

Notice (8): Undefined variable: 71 [APP/View/Autos/index.ctp, line 95]
Gerifalte / Kobe Municipal High School of Science and Technology
DYNAMIZER AWARDS Frankun / technoRAT
Technical Prize Gerifalte / Kobe Municipal High School of Science and Technology
KondoKagaku HYB / OMEGA
Futaba prize Simple Fighter old / zeno

Entry List Final tournament

Click here for Competition Rules(English)   Click here for Competition Rules(Japanese)  

Robot entry registration: August 1 2018 ~August 31 2018
Check My Page for robot entries, messages to competitors, etc.

Access

Approx. 8-minute walk from Sakuragicho Station on JR Negishi Line through the North Ticket Gates (West Exit)
Approx. 10-minute walk from Sakuragicho Station on Yokohama Blue Line
Approx. 13-minute walk from Hinodecho Station on Keihin Main Line
Approx. 20-minute walk from Minatomirai Station on Minatomirai Line

Address
9-1 Momijigaoka, Nishi-ku, Yokohama-shi

Schedule

■ 22nd (Sat) ROBO-ONE Light,ROBO-ONE auto
10:00 opening
10:15 ROBO - ONE Light Final tournament
12:20 ROBO - ONE auto Final tournament
13:30 ROBO - ONE auto(best8) Final tournament
14:10 ROBO - ONE Light(best8) Final tournament
15:00 ROBO - ONE auto(best4) Final tournament
15:20 ROBO - ONE Light(best4) Final tournament
15:40 Victory Ceremony
18:00 Party
■ 23rd (Sunday) ROBO-ONE